Is POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade Ion4 is a 28 fl oz fruit-flavored sports drink that is electrolyte enhanced and contains vitamins B3, B6, and B12. It replenishes sodium, calcium, potassium, and magnesium. The ingredients include water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, salt, mono-potassium phosphate, magnesium chloride, calcium chloride, and glycerol ester of rosin. No information is available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- b12
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade Ion4 is a 28 fl oz fruit-flavored sports drink that is electrolyte enhanced and contains vitamins B3, B6, and B12. It replenishes sodium, calcium, potassium, and magnesium. The ingredients include water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, salt, mono-potassium phosphate, magnesium chloride, calcium chloride, and glycerol ester of rosin. No information is available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Salt, Mono-potassium Phosphate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Red 40
Check POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Orange, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replinish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
POWERADE Strawberry Lemonade, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


