Is POWERADE Ultra, Citrus, Zero Sugar Sports Drink w/ 50+% more ION4 Electrolytes, BCAAs, Creatine, w/ Vitamin B3 & B12, Potassium, Niacin, 20 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Bcaas (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Creatine Monohydrate, Electrolytes (Salt, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides, Monopotassium Phosphate), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Pea Fiber, Lecithin, Gum Acacia, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Modified Food Starch, Ascorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Mct, Saib, Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Yellow 5.
Check POWERADE Ultra, Citrus, Zero Sugar Sports Drink w/ 50+% more ION4 Electrolytes, BCAAs, Creatine, w/ Vitamin B3 & B12, Potassium, Niacin, 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Ultra, Citrus, Zero Sugar Sports Drink w/ 50+% more ION4 Electrolytes, BCAAs, Creatine, w/ Vitamin B3 & B12, Potassium, Niacin, 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
POWERADE Ultra, Citrus, Zero Sugar Sports Drink w/ 50+% more ION4 Electrolytes, BCAAs, Creatine, w/ Vitamin B3 & B12, Potassium, Niacin, 20 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


