Is Powerade Xtra Sour Grape Shocker Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamins b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamins b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MONO-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VITAMINS B12, CYANOCOBALAMIN, ASCORBIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Powerade Xtra Sour Grape Shocker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Xtra Sour Grape Shocker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


