Is Powerade Mountain Blast Zero Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL Vegetarian?

Description
This flavored sports beverage delivers a bright mountain-berry profile with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel and cold, thirst-quenching finish. Commonly consumed during workouts, runs, and outdoor activities, reviewers note bold flavor, occasional sweet or artificial aftertaste, and convenient single-serve bottles. Typical use emphasizes quick refreshment during physical activity for many consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium la
calcium la
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This flavored sports beverage delivers a bright mountain-berry profile with a crisp, smooth mouthfeel and cold, thirst-quenching finish. Commonly consumed during workouts, runs, and outdoor activities, reviewers note bold flavor, occasional sweet or artificial aftertaste, and convenient single-serve bottles. Typical use emphasizes quick refreshment during physical activity for many consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Minerals (Calcium La,ctate, Magnesium Sulphate), Flavour, Potassium Chl,oride, Sodium Chloride, Sweeteners (955, 950), Vit,amin C, Colour (133).
Check Powerade Mountain Blast Zero Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Mountain Blast Zero Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Powerade Mountain Blast Zero Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


