Is Powerade Zero Sports Drink Mountain Blast Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy berry-citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel; often consumed cold during workouts, runs, and team sports for quick refreshment. Users commonly cite portable packaging and consistent flavor; reviews mention satisfying sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste. Frequently used for pre-, intra-, and post-exercise sipping, especially during warm-weather months outdoors.

Description
Bright, tangy berry-citrus flavor with a light, smooth mouthfeel; often consumed cold during workouts, runs, and team sports for quick refreshment. Users commonly cite portable packaging and consistent flavor; reviews mention satisfying sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste. Frequently used for pre-, intra-, and post-exercise sipping, especially during warm-weather months outdoors.
Ingredients
Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Flavour, Sodium Chloride, Sweeteners (955, 950), Colour (133).
Check Powerade Zero Sports Drink Mountain Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Zero Sports Drink Mountain Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Powerade Zero Sports Drink Mountain Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


