Is POWERBAR, HARVEST ENERGY, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- whole oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT), HIGH MALTOSE BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE INVERT SYRUP, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, SALT), PARTIALLY DAFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE CRISPS (MILLED RICE, SUGAR, RICE, SALT, BARLEY MALT), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), PEANUT BUTTER, OAT FIBER, AND LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GROUND ALMONDS, FERROUS FUMARATE (IRON), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2).
Check POWERBAR, HARVEST ENERGY, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, HARVEST ENERGY, BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


