Is POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NUTS (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS AND PEANUTS), CANE INVERT SYRUP, NON GMO SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, HONEY, CINNAMON.
Check POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERBAR, HARVEST, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
The Gluten Free Bar - Oatmeal Raisin, 2.05 oz
Verb Caffeinated Energy Bar Cookie Dough
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


