Is PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Nourishing Snack Bar Oat Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Inulin, Cane Syrup (Invert), Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Pea Protein Crisp (Pea Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Rice Protein Crisp (Rice Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Pumpkin Seeds, Peanut Butter, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts
Check PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Nourishing Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Nourishing Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
PowerBar Plant Protein Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Nourishing Snack Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


