Is PowerBar ProteinPlus Reduced Sugar Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trisource (Tm), Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Polydextrose, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Inulin, Glycerin, Cocoa, Coconut, High Oleic Canola Oil, Almond Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Contains Almonds, Milk, Soy And Coconut

Check PowerBar ProteinPlus Reduced Sugar Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PowerBar ProteinPlus Reduced Sugar Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast