Is Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 12g Protein, Red Velvet, 7 Oz, 5 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk protein isolate
- proto whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
proto whey (r), protein blend (micro peptides(tm) from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein (40% di and tripeptides), whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), palm oil, sugar, palm kernel oil, enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), fructose, canola oil, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, chicory root fiber, trehalose, soy lecithin, natural flavors, natural colors, milkfat, maltodextrin, stevia leaf extract, carmine (natural color), baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate, salt, monk fruit
Check Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 12g Protein, Red Velvet, 7 Oz, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 12g Protein, Red Velvet, 7 Oz, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 12g Protein, Red Velvet, 7 Oz, 5 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


