Is Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct Wheat Free?

Description
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar in French Vanilla Cream is a 7 oz pack containing 5 bars, each with 14 grams of protein and only 5 grams of sugar. These bars are made with high-DH hydrolyzed Proto Whey Protein, which is known for its smart protein nutrition. The bars are easy to digest, thanks to the absence of dairy. Reviewers have praised the taste of these bars, considering them great for quick meals, after workouts, or as a snack or treat. They appreciate the bars' not-too-sweet flavor and find the size of the bars to be just right. Powercrunch Original Protein Bars are also recommended for back-to-school use.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar in French Vanilla Cream is a 7 oz pack containing 5 bars, each with 14 grams of protein and only 5 grams of sugar. These bars are made with high-DH hydrolyzed Proto Whey Protein, which is known for its smart protein nutrition. The bars are easy to digest, thanks to the absence of dairy. Reviewers have praised the taste of these bars, considering them great for quick meals, after workouts, or as a snack or treat. They appreciate the bars' not-too-sweet flavor and find the size of the bars to be just right. Powercrunch Original Protein Bars are also recommended for back-to-school use.
Ingredients
Proto Whey Protein Blend (Micro Peptides from High-Dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di and Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 14g Protein, French Vanilla Cream, 7 Oz, 5 Ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


