Is Powerful High Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pecans, Pure Maple Syrup, Salt, Stevia, Contains Milk, Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat, Milk
Check Powerful High Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerful High Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Powerful High Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


