Is Powerful High Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Fructose, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pecans, Pure Maple Syrup, Salt, Stevia, Contains Milk, Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Egg, Wheat, Milk

Check Powerful High Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powerful High Protein Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking