Is Powerful Yogurt Key Lime Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized whole milk

cultured pasteurized whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Whole Milk, 7 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Lactis, L, Rhamnosus, Vanilla Bean Blend: Water, Fructooligosaccharides, Corn Starch, Non-gmo, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Rebaudioside -A, Organic Vanilla Bean Seeds, Caramel Colo

Check Powerful Yogurt Key Lime Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powerful Yogurt Key Lime Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Whole

Flavor
CitrusTartTangy
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothieCooking