Is PowerMac PowerMac Cheese Original Flavor Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta With Peas Protein (wheat Flour, Peaprotein Isolate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, Milk, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Flour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika, For Color, Annatto, For Color, Cheese Culture) Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check PowerMac PowerMac Cheese Original Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PowerMac PowerMac Cheese Original Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


