Is POWERPLANT A COMPLETE BREAKFAST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lowfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate

lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(DRINK) LOWFAT MILK, SPINACH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINGER EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TURMERIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YOGURT CULTURE (SHOT) TOASTED OATS, CHIA SEEDS, ALMOND BITS, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL

Check POWERPLANT A COMPLETE BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityEarthyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep