Is POWERPLANT A COMPLETE BREAKFAST Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- toasted oats
toasted oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(DRINK) LOWFAT MILK, SPINACH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINGER EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, TURMERIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, YOGURT CULTURE (SHOT) TOASTED OATS, CHIA SEEDS, ALMOND BITS, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL
Check POWERPLANT A COMPLETE BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERPLANT A COMPLETE BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


