Is Powers Cranapple Raisin Peanuts, Raisins, Cranberries, Banana, Apple, Almonds Western Trail Mix High Energy Snacks, Cranapple Raisin Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts raisins cranberries

peanuts raisins cranberries

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS RAISINS CRANBERRIES (SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER]). GOLDEN RAISINS (SULFUR DIOXIDE (SO2]). BANANA CHIPS (COCONU OIL [HIGHLY REFINED) CANE SUGAR NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DATES IN OAT FLOUR, CARAMEL APPLE CHIPS (APPLES SAFFLOWER. SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C). NATURAL FLAVORING CARMEL COLORING)VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER) SALT

Check Powers Cranapple Raisin Peanuts, Raisins, Cranberries, Banana, Apple, Almonds Western Trail Mix High Energy Snacks, Cranapple Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep