Is Powers Cranapple Raisin Peanuts, Raisins, Cranberries, Banana, Apple, Almonds Western Trail Mix High Energy Snacks, Cranapple Raisin Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • dates in oat flour

dates in oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS RAISINS CRANBERRIES (SUGAR VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER]). GOLDEN RAISINS (SULFUR DIOXIDE (SO2]). BANANA CHIPS (COCONU OIL [HIGHLY REFINED) CANE SUGAR NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, DATES IN OAT FLOUR, CARAMEL APPLE CHIPS (APPLES SAFFLOWER. SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SUGAR MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C). NATURAL FLAVORING CARMEL COLORING)VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER) SALT

Check Powers Cranapple Raisin Peanuts, Raisins, Cranberries, Banana, Apple, Almonds Western Trail Mix High Energy Snacks, Cranapple Raisin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep