Is POZOLE, PORK AND HOMINY SOUP Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HOMINY, PORK, PORK BROTH BASE (PORK FAT, FLAVORING, ROASTED PORK INCLUDING NATURAL PORK JUICES, PORK STOCK, DRIED BEEF FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, KONJAC GUM), CHILE PEPPER, SALT, PORK BOULLION (SALT, HYDROLIZED CORN GLUTEN AND SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PORK BROTH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BACON FAT AND BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, SMOKE FLAVORING), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR AND HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN.

Check POZOLE, PORK AND HOMINY SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep