Is Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk whey powder
- dried eggs
- polyglycerol
- sorbitan tristearate
- riboflavin
milk whey powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (NON HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), MILK WHEY POWDER, DRIED EGGS, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATES), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE AND POLYGLYCEROL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #3 OR ERYTHROSINE). VACHE AIN TR
Check Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry - 4-3.25 Oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Pozuelo Chiky Strawberry Cookie 16.9 oz - Galletas de Fresa (Pack of 1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


