Is PPI Single Serve Barbecue Sauce, 12 gr. Sachets (Pack of 500) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Molasses, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Spices (Contains Celery), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As

Check PPI Single Serve Barbecue Sauce, 12 gr. Sachets (Pack of 500) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PPI Single Serve Barbecue Sauce, 12 gr. Sachets (Pack of 500) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading