Is Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- whole rolled oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Canola, Soya Oil, Enriched Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Modified Milk , Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Inulin, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Red Wine Extract (Contains Sulfites), Natural Flavour, Allergy Information: This Product May Contain Eggs
Check Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Praeventia Dark Chocolate Chip 70% Cocoa Cookies - 1 Case of 12 Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


