Is Prairie Farms 1% Buttermilk - 1qt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Modified Corn and Tapioca Starches), Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.

Check Prairie Farms 1% Buttermilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms 1% Buttermilk - 1qt is available at 2 retailers

IGATarget

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMarinading