Is Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, COCOA, ALKALIZED COCOA, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


