No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Milk, 1 gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Lowfat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate & Vitamin D3.

Check Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Milk, 1 gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Milk, 1 gallon is available at 3 retailers

TargetMeijerIGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Milk, 1 gallon | Spoonful