Is Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Vanilla Milk, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lowfat milk
lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Vanilla Milk, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms 1% Low Fat Vanilla Milk, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk · Liquid


