Is Prairie Farms 1% Lowfat Strawberry Milk, 1 Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grade a lowfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Lowfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Red #40, Blue #1, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Beet Juice (Color).
Check Prairie Farms 1% Lowfat Strawberry Milk, 1 Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms 1% Lowfat Strawberry Milk, 1 Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Prairie Farms 1% Lowfat Strawberry Milk, 1 Half Gallon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


