Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme (Not Found in Regular Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3.

Check Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingCoffee
Tree Nut Free? Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, 0.5 gal | Spoonful