Is Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vanilla-Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grade A Fat Free (Skim), Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D, Contains Milk
Check Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vanilla-Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vanilla-Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vanilla-Almond Fat Free Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


