This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vitamin D Milk, 0.5 gal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3

Check Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vitamin D Milk, 0.5 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vitamin D Milk, 0.5 gal is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingBaking
Pescatarian? Prairie Farms 100% Lactose Free Vitamin D Milk, 0.5 gal | Spoonful