Is Prairie Farms All Natural Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch, 12oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Enzymes
Check Prairie Farms All Natural Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms All Natural Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms All Natural Sour Cream Squeeze Pouch, 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch


