Is Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • low fat milk

low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Coffee Extract, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum

Check Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go