Is Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Coffee Extract, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum
Check Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


