Is Prairie Farms Cookies 'N Cream Light Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached enriched wheat flour
  • flour

bleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COOKIES (SUGAR, PALM, SOYBEAN AND CANOLA OILS, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID], CARAMEL COLOR, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCOA, VANILLA, BAKING SODA AND SALT), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Prairie Farms Cookies 'N Cream Light Ice Cream, Cookies 'N Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go