Is Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, GELATIN, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUM ACACIA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NUTMEG OIL, SALT AND ANNATTO-TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Dairy Ultra-Pasteurized Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


