Is Prairie Farms French Onion Dip Vegan?

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Cream And Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Seasonings (Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate And Carob Bean Gum
Check Prairie Farms French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Prairie Farms French Onion Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


