Is PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40 and Blue 1, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Cellulose Gum, Brominated Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness).
Check PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


