Is PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- brominated soybean oil
brominated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Gum Acacia, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40 and Blue 1, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Cellulose Gum, Brominated Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness).
Check PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
PRAIRIE FARMS, FRUIT PUNCH DRINK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


