Is Prairie Farms Gourmet Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80 and Carrageenan).
Check Prairie Farms Gourmet Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Gourmet Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Gourmet Heavy Whipping Cream, 1 Quart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


