Is Prairie Farms Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, (Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan.

Check Prairie Farms Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Heavy Whipping Cream, Half Pint is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingCoffee