Is Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Cappuccino Supreme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whey
- chocolate chips
- chocolate ripple sauce
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Cream, Chocolate Ripple Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavors, and Citric Acid), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Corn Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Alkalized Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Milk Powder), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilized and Emulsified by Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color, and Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Cappuccino Supreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Cappuccino Supreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Cappuccino Supreme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


