Is Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Homemade Vanilla Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Stabilized and Emulsified by Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color and Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Homemade Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Homemade Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Homestyle Churn Ice Cream, Light, Homemade Vanilla Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


