Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, French Vanilla Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Corn Syrup, Whey, Eggs, Stabilizer (Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan), Annatto And Turmeric Colors, Salt, Vanilla
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


