Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Light, Neapolitan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk Solids, Polydextrose, Cream, Sorbitol, Strawberries (Strawberries, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan), Maltitol, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Aspartame, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 And Blue 1, Vegetable Annatto Color And Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Light, Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Light, Neapolitan is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go