Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Peppermint Pieces (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Peppermint Oil, Turmeric Color, Red 40 And Blue 1, Soy Lecithin), Whey, Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Red 40 And Blue 1
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Peppermint Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


