Is Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk solids
- milk
- high fructose corn syrup whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberries (Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk Solids, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Carrageenan And Red 40), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup Whey, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Stabilized And Emulsified By Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum And Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40 And Blue 1, Vegetable Annatto Color
Check Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Ice Cream, Vanilla, Chocolate, And Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


