Is Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial,flavor, Carrageenan, Salt, Gelatin, Annatto-turmeric Color, Nbsp,vitamin,a Palmitate

Check Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Egg Free? Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful