Is Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Whey, Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial,flavor, Carrageenan, Salt, Gelatin, Annatto-turmeric Color, Nbsp,vitamin,a Palmitate
Check Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Prairie Farms Light Eggnog , 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


