This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Prairie Farms Milk, Lowfat, Chocolate, 1% Milkfat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Starch, Salt, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3

Check Prairie Farms Milk, Lowfat, Chocolate, 1% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prairie Farms Milk, Lowfat, Chocolate, 1% Milkfat is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemSnacking
Pescatarian? Prairie Farms Milk, Lowfat, Chocolate, 1% Milkfat | Spoonful